Full-Time Faculty


TASHA ADAMS

Graduate Physician Assistant

JAMES AGEE

Business and Technology

EDWARD ANTHONY

Business and Technology

RICK BADLEY

Science and Mathematics

ANDREW BERRY

Business and Technology

SARAH BOLLINGER

Social and Behavioral Sciences

JOSHUA BOYD

English

AMANDA GRIEME BRADLEY

Social and Behavioral Sciences

JONATHAN BURCH

Business and Technology

KENNETH BURGER

Business and Technology

ANDREW BURNHAM

Education

PENNEY CARDEN

Education

RANDY CARDEN

Social and Behavioral Sciences

JAMIE CASLER

Social Justice

ALFRED CAWTHORNE

Science and Mathematics

STEPHANIE CAWTHORNE

Science and Mathematics

MICHAEL CHRISTIAN

Graduate Counseling

PAUL CHRISTIANSON

Music

AMY CONDITT

Education

SETH CONLEY

Communication Studies

JEFF COX

Music

RUTH COX

Education

JOHNNY CROW

Education

LEIGH ANN DANZEY-BUSSELL

Exercise and Sport Science

DAVID DIEHL

Music

DEAN DIEHL

Business and Technology

BRYCE FOX

Religion

JEFFREY FRAME

Communication Studies

KAREN FRYE

Graduate Physician Assistant

TIMOTHY GAINES

Religion

DONNA-JEANNE GRAY

Interdepartmental

SAM GREEN

Worship Arts

TIMOTHY GREEN

Religion

SUZANN HARRIS

Education

DONALD HARVEY

Graduate Counseling

ERICA HAYDEN

Social and Behavioral Sciences

GRAHAM HILLARD

English

LAURA HOHMAN

Social and Behavioral Sciences

STEVEN HOSKINS

Religion

MARK HOSNY

Praise and Worship

BLAKE HOUCHIN

Music

MATTHEW HUDDLESTON

Science and Mathematics

MICHAEL JACKSON

Religion

ALLEN JINNETTE

Business and Technology

BENJAMIN JORGE

Science and Mathematics

MICHAEL KAROUNOS

English

DON KINTNER

Social and Behavioral Sciences

EWA KOWAL

Science and Mathematics

SUSAN LAHEY

Graduate Counseling

THOMAS LEREW

Music

RICK MANN

Business and Technology

ERIN MARTINEZ

Physician Assistant

BRENT MCMILLIAN

Religion

MARY ANN MEINERS

Business and Technology

YANICE MENDEZ-FERNANDEZ

Science and Mathematics

KATHY MOWRY

Religion

MATTHEW MURDOCK

Music

TIMOTHY MYATT

Business and Technology

BRANDEE NORRIS

Business and Technology

ELIZABETH NUNLEY

Social and Behavioral Sciences

RICHARD PARROTT

Graduate Leadership

ALICE PATTERSON

Graduate Education

BRENDA PATTERSON

Exercise and Sport Science

JOOLY PHILIP

English

ROY PHILIP

Business and Technology

TERRY PRUITT

Social and Behavioral Sciences

NYK REED

Science and Mathematics

BRET REEVES

Physician Assistant

JENNY ROBINSON

Physician Assistant

GREG RUNYAN

Business and Technology

ALISHA RUSSELL

Science and Mathematics

JAMES SCHUT

Graduate Counseling

DANIEL SPROSS

Religion

SAM STUECKLE

Science and Mathematics

TY TABERNIK

Business and Technology

TANDY TAYLOR

Education

MARY TRACY

Physician Assistant

JOY TWILLIE

Physician Assistant

MARCIA WALKER

Education

SCOTT WARD

Business and Technology

LENA HEGI WELCH

Communication Studies

Jeffrey Wells

Communication Studies

ERIC WILSON

Music

PETER WILSON

Graduate Counseling

LAURIE WOODS

Social and Behavioral Sciences